Perpich Hits the Road with traveling info sessions!

Perpich is hitting the road this fall to bring our information sessions to you! Look at the schedule below to see if admission coordinator Anne Johnson is coming to your town--or nearby! If a location isn't listed next to the town it is still TBD.

October 2:        Moose Lake            3:30 p.m., Moose Lake City Hall

                           Duluth                    7 p.m., Lincoln Center for Education

October 3:         Ely                          3:30 p.m., Ely Folk School

                            Hibbing                  7 p.m., Borealis Art Guild

October 4:         Grand Rapids         3:30 p.m., MacRostie Art Center

                             Aitkin                      7 p.m., Jaques Art Center

October 9:         Baudette                 3:30 p.m., The Baudette Depot

                             Roseau                    7 p.m., Bear & Bean Coffee Company

October 10:       Thief River Falls       3:30 p.m., Thief River Falls Library                                                                            

                            Crookston             7 p.m., Crookston Public Library

October 11:       Park Rapids           3:30 p.m., Beagle & Wolf Book Store

                             Bemidji                      7 p.m., Headwaters School

October 14:        Perpich Center for Arts Education info session

October 17:        North Branch          3:30 p.m., North Branch Public Library

                             Forest Lake             7 p.m., Hardwook Creek Public Library

October 23:         Detroit Lakes            3:30 p.m., Historical Holmes Theater

                             Moorhead                  7 p.m., Moorhead Public Library

October 24:         Fergus Falls              3:30 p.m., Lake Region Art Council

                              Morris                       7 p.m., Morris Public Library

October 25:          Alexandria                3:30 p.m., Andria Theater

                                SaukCenter            7 p.m., The Palmer House

October 26:         LIttle Falls                  3:30 p.m.

                              Brainerd                   7 p.m.

October 30:         Mora                           3:30 p.m.

                              Cambridge                 7 p.m.

November 1:        Elk River                  3:30 p.m.

                               Andover                    7 p.m.

November 2         St. Cloud                  3:30 p.m.

                               Monticello                 7 p.m.

November 7:        New Ulm                   3:30 p.m.

                               St. James                  7 p.m.

November 8:         Mankato                    3:30 p.m.

                               Owatonna                  7 p.m.

November 9:         Northfield                   3:30 p.m.

November 11:       Perpich Center for Arts Education info session

November 13:       Willmar                       3:30 p.m.

                                Granite Falls                 7 p.m.

November 14:       Redwood Falls            3:30 p.m.

                                Marshall                       7 p.m.

November 15:       Worthington                 3:30 p.m.

                                 Fairmont                    7 p.m.

November 16:        Belle Plaine                  3:30 p.m.

November 28:        Buffalo                          3:30 p.m.

November 29:         Hutchinson                  3:30 p.m.

November 30:         Rosemount                  3:30 p.m.

December 2:           Perpich Center for Arts Education info session

December 5:           Albert Lea                     3:30 p.m.

                                  Austin                            7 p.m.

December 6:            Winona                         3:30 p.m.

                                   Rochester                     7 p.m.

December 7:             Red Wing                     3:30 p.m.

December 13:           White Bear Lake           3:30 p.m.

December 14:           Woodbury                     3:30 p.m.

January 10:               St. Paul                        3:30 p.m.

January 11:               St. Paul                         3:30 p.m.

January 17:               Minneapolis                  3:30 p.m.

January 18:               Minneapolis                   3:30 p.m.

January 20:               Perpich Center for Arts Education info session

January 23:               Waconia                         3:30 p.m.

January 24:               Lakeville                         3:30 p.m.

February 1:                Priority Deadline - 1st Round Applications Due

February 24:              Perpich Center for Arts Education info session

March 19:                  2nd Round Applications Due