Campus in the fall
Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Filter by Department
No image available

Ben Aban

Maintenance Worker
No image available

Helen Aban

Food Service
Ekpe Akpan

Ekpe Akpan

Director of Human Resources
Allen James

James Allen

Music Instructor
betsy anderson

Betsy Anderson

Communications Director

Pauline Bangma

Director of Special Education
Wendy Barden

Wendy Barden

Education Specialist in Music

Toni Beckler

Training and Development Specialist
joão bichinho

João Bichinho

Social Studies Instructor

Marty Borchardt

General Repair Worker
Linda Brobeck

Linda Brobeck

Board of Directors
Ron Brown

Ron Brown

Dorm Coordinator

Cameron Browne

Visual Arts Instructor
rebecca bullen

Rebecca Bullen

Chair of Studio Arts Instruction, Interim Assistant Principal
Amy Burge

Amy Burge

Math Instructor
Suzzane Bursch

Suzanne Bursh

Administrative Assistant
Jen Cabral

Jenoveba Cabral

Dorm Coordinator
Tom Carlson

thomas Carlson

English Instructor
Kevin Clark

Kevin Clark

English Instructor
Max Clark-Vail

Max Clark-Vail

Regional Centers Director
Kathryn D'Elia

Kathryn D'Elia

Visual Arts Instructor
Anne Dennison

Anne Dennison

Librarian
Karla

Karla Donner

Front Desk/Attendance Clerk
Craig Farmer

Craig Farmer

Art History Instructor
Bob Frey

Bob Frey

Social Studies Instructor
Jody gentz

Jody Gentz

Student Records Coordinator
Jody Grams

Jody Grams

Board of Directors

Amanda Granse

English Instructor
No image available

Carol Grzybowski

School Counselor
Shannon Hannigan

Shannon Hannigan

Literary Arts Instructor
Mary Harding

Mary Harding

Dance Instructor & Education Specialist in Dance

Sarah Hertz

Accounting Officer

Kevin Hohlstein

Music Instructor
Jeremy Holien

Jeremy Holien

Education Specialist in Visual and Media Arts
David Hurst

David Hurst

Dorm Coordinator
Kristi Johnson

Kristi Johnson

Comprehensive Arts Planning Program (CAPP) Director
Anne Johnson

Anne Johnson

Admissions Director
Thomas Johnston

Thomas Johnston

Director of Finance
Trina Keller

Trina Keller

French Instructor
No image available

Justin Kolander

General Maintenance Worker
Tina krieger

Tina Krieger

Human Resources Specialist
Lon Lamprecht

Lon Lamprecht

Executive Aide
Leslie LeCuyer

Leslie LeCuyer

Board of Directors

Dan Loritz

Board of Directors

Jeremy Lundquist

Visual Arts Instructor

Conn McCartan

Interim High School Principal

Lorene McGrane

Administrative Specialist

Jay Melchior

Special Education Teacher
Jerry Miller

Jerry Miller

Campus Security Officer
No image available

DeRelle Morrison

School-based Therapist
Mikal Nabors

Mikal Nabors

Board of Directors
No image available

Greg Naumann

Technology Staff
No image available

Troy Ochsendorf

Plant Maintenance Engineer
Pam Paulson

Pam Paulson

Director of Professional Development and Resources

Johanna Paylor

Dorm Coordinator
Angela Pederson

Angela Pederson

Food Service Director
Tory Peterson

Tory Peterson

Theater Instructor
Brain Pickerell

Brian Pickerell

Science Instructor

Thane Plantikow

Special Education Teacher

Gina Pretti

Dorm Coordinator

Dr. Charles Rick

Interim Executive Director
Marla Riemer

Marla Riemer

Administrative Specialist
No image available

Mike Sande

Maintenance Supervisor

Cristina Silkey

School Nurse
Yvette Thompson

Yvette Thompson

Dorm Coordinator
Gina Villarreal

Gina Villarreal

Dorm Coordinator
Kate Vinson

Kate Vinson

Visual Arts Instructor

Mark Wackerfuss

Science Instructor
Stephani Lein Walseth

Stephanie Lein Walseth

Education Specialist in Theater
Greg Winter

Gregory Winter

Board of Directors
Sandra Woodhull

Sandra Woodhull

Visual Arts Instructor
Julie Workman

Julie Workman

Board of Directors