Campus in the fall
Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Filter by Department
No image available

Ben Aban

Maintenance Worker
No image available

Helen Aban

Student Services
Ekpe Akpan

Ekpe Akpan

Director of Human Resources
Allen James

James Allen

Music Instructor
betsy anderson

Betsy Anderson

Communications Director

Pauline Bangma

Director of Special Education
Wendy Barden

Wendy Barden

Education Specialist in Music

Toni Beckler

Training and Development Specialist
joão bichinho

João Bichinho

Social Studies Instructor
No image available

Marty Borchardt

Maintenance Worker
Linda Brobeck

Linda Brobeck

Board of Directors
Ron Brown

Ron Brown

Dorm Coordinator
rebecca bullen

Rebecca Bullen

Chair of Media Arts Instruction
Amy Burge

Amy Burge

Math Instructor
Suzzane Bursch

Suzanne Bursch

Administrative Assistant
Jen Cabral

Jenoveba Cabral

Dorm Coordinator
Tom Carlson

Tom Carlson

English Instructor
Kevin Clark

Kevin Clark

English Instructor
Max Clark-Vail

Max Clark-Vail

Regional Centers Director
No image available

Julie Crosby

Plant Maintenance Engineer
Kathryn D'Elia

Kathryn D'Elia

Visual Arts Instructor
Christopheraaron Deanes

Christopheraaron Deanes

Assistant Principal/Dorm Director
Anne Dennison

Anne Dennison

Librarian
Roque Diaz

Roque Diaz

Board of Directors
Karla

Karla Donner

Front Desk/Attendance Clerk
Craig Farmer

Craig Farmer

Art History Instructor
Bob Frey

Bob Frey

Social Studies Instructor
Jody gentz

Jody Gentz

Student Records Coordinator
Jody Grams

Jody Grams

Board of Directors
Amanda Granse

Amanda Granse

AP Literature Instructor
Shannon Hannigan

Shannon Hannigan

Literacy Arts Instructor
Mary Harding

Mary Harding

Dance Instructor & Education Specialist in Dance
No image available

Sarah Hertz

Accounting Officer
Jeremy Holien

Jeremy Holien

Education Specialist in Visual and Media Arts
David Hurst

David Hurst

Dorm Coordinator
Anne Johnson

Anne Johnson

Admissions Director
Kristi Johnson

Kristi Johnson

Comprehensive Arts Planning Program (CAPP) Director
Thomas Johnston

Thomas Johnston

Director of Finance
Trina Keller

Trina Keller

French Instructor
Tina krieger

Tina Krieger

Human Resources Specialist
Kafumba Kromah

Kafumba Kromah

Security Guard
Lon Lamprecht

Lon Lamprecht

Executive Aide
Leslie LeCuyer

Leslie LeCuyer

Board of Directors
Dan Loritz

Dan Loritz

Board of Directors
No image available

Lorene McGrane

Administrative Specialist
Jerry Miller

Jerry Miller

Campus Security Officer
No image available

DeRelle Morrison

School-based Therapist
Mikal Nabors

Mikal Nabors

Board of Directors
No image available

Greg Naumann

Technology Staff
No image available

Troy Ochsendorf

General Repair Worker
Matthew Ollig

Mathew Ollig

Board of Directors
Pam Paulson

Pam Paulson

Director of Professional Development and Resources
Johanna Paylor

Johanna Paylor

Dorm Coordinator
Angela Pederson

Angela Pederson

Cafeteria Director
Tory Peterson

Tory Peterson

Theater Instructor
Brain Pickerell

Brian Pickerell

Science Instructor
Thane Plantikow

Thane Plantikow

Special Education Paraprofessional
Gina Pretti

Gina Pretti

Dorm Coordinator
Ilah Raleigh

Ilah Raleigh

Music Instructor
Lindsey Redmann

Lindsey Redmann

Guidance Counselor
Marla Riemer

Marla Riemer

Administrative Specialist
No image available

Mike Sande

Maintenance Supervisor
Christina Silkey

Cristina Silkey

School Nurse
Ahava Silkey-Jones

Ahava Silkey-Jones

School Director
Yvette Thompson

Yvette Thompson

Dorm Coordinator
Curt Tryggestad

Curt Tryggestad

Executive Director
Gina Villarreal

Gina Villarreal

Dorm Coordinator
Kate Vinson

Kate Vinson

Visual Arts Instructor
Stephani Lein Walseth

Stephanie Lein Walseth

Education Specialist in Theater
Michael Wilhelmi

Michael Wilhelmi

Board of Directors
Greg Winter

Gregory Winter

Board of Directors
Sandra Woodhull

Sandra Woodhull

Visual Arts Instructor
Julie Workman

Julie Workman

Board of Directors