Campus in the fall
Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Filter by Department

Ben Aban

Maintenance Worker
Ekpe Akpan

Ekpe Akpan

Director of Human Resources

Khalid Ali

Media Arts Instructor
Allen James

James Allen

Music Instructor

Emily Anderson

Receptionist/Attendance Clerk

Steven Anderson

Board of Directors
betsy anderson

Betsy Anderson

Communications Director

Dr. Wendy Barden

Director of Professional Development and Resources

Toni Beckler

Training and Development Specialist

David Bowman

Media Arts Instructor
Ron Brown

Ron Brown

Dorm Coordinator

Cameron Browne

Visual Arts Instructor and Gallery Coordinator

Dr. Michael Buck

Education Specialist in Music

Rebecca Bullen

High School Principal

Amy Burge

Math Instructor

thomas Carlson

English Instructor

Molly Chase

Board of Directors

LaTia Childers

Board of Directors

Rhoda Christenson

Dorm Coordinator
Max Clark-Vail

Max Clark-Vail

Arts Leadership Specialist

Joyce Cole

Dorm Coordinator

Aaron Culey

Plant Maintenance Engineer

Kathryn D'Elia

Studio Arts Chair and Visual Arts Instructor

Jimah David

Security Guard

Derek Debrauske

Science Instructor

Anne Dennison

Librarian

Angela Doo

Food Service

Rebekah Doyle

Board of Directors

Craig Farmer

Art History Instructor

Jeanne Femrite

Director of Special Education

Gabe Flynn

Resident Dorm Director

Bob Frey

Social Studies Instructor

Jody Gentz

Student Records Coordinator

CieJay Hanson

General Maintenance Worker
Mary Harding

Mary Harding

Dance Instructor & Education Specialist in Dance

Mike Hodapp

Social Studies Instructor

Kevin Hohlstein

Music Instructor
Jeremy Holien

Jeremy Holien

Education Specialist in Visual and Media Arts

David Hurst

Dorm Coordinator

Dr. Paul J. Hustoles

Board of Directors

Anne Johnson

Admissions Director
Kristi Johnson

Kristi Johnson

Comprehensive Arts Planning Program (CAPP) Specialist

George Terry Jr.

Assistant Principal

Pasha Khosravi

Board of Directors, Chair

Sally Grans Korsh

Board of Directors, Vice Chair
Tina krieger

Tina Krieger

Human Resources Specialist

Dr. Kevin Lally

Literary Arts Instructor & English Instructor

Nichole Laven

Board of Directors
No image available

Huy Le

Accounting Officer

Leslie LeCuyer

Board of Directors

Yolonde Lee

Board of Directors

Dan Loritz

Board of Directors

Jeremy Lundquist

Visual Arts Instructor

Lorene McGrane

Administrative Specialist

Jay Melchior

Special Education Teacher

Janet Mohr

Board of Directors

Dipa Moosai

Accounting Technician

Kathy Morgan

Executive Aide

Jess Nite

English Instructor

Alex O'Reilly

Dorm Coordinator
No image available

Troy Ochsendorf

Maintenance Supervisor

Angela Pederson

Food Service Director

Tory Peterson

Theater Instructor
Brain Pickerell

Brian Pickerell

Science Instructor

Jason Poetschke

Food Service

Gina Pretti

Administrative Specialist

Dr. Charles Rick

Executive Director
No image available

Eli Rogers

Special Education Program Assistant

Dr. Ronald Salazar

Board of Directors

Lindsey Schmitt

Visual Arts Instructor

Deb Stone

School Nurse

Carol Syvertsen

School Counselor

Derek Taylor

Technology Staff

Kendall Thompson

Dorm Coordinator
Yvette Thompson

Yvette Thompson

Dorm Coordinator

John Toop

Director of Finance

Kate Vinson

Visual Arts Instructor
Stephanie Lein Walseth

Dr. Stephanie Lein Walseth

Education Specialist in Theater

Alex Williams

Dorm Coordinator

Sarah York

Spanish Instructor